Arabis ciliata in Denmark

Species name:Arabis ciliata
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Nikkende kalkkarse
Synonymes:
Habitats:Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1898
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:Carpathian, The Alps, Pyrenees
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Andersen, S. 1942. Arabis corymbiflora Vest quasispontan i Danmark. Bot. Tidsskr. 46: 44-45
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lyck, G. & Madsen, H.E.S. 1988. Personlig gennemgang af Botanisk Museums Danske Herbarium.
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Pedersen, A. 1958. Cruciférernes udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 23. Bot. Tidsskr. 54: 191-304
New search Term explanations