Alyssum campestre in Denmark

Species name:Alyssum campestre
Family:Brassicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Liden krognål
Synonymes:
Habitats:Coastland
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1986
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:S- & E-part
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. 1987. Floristiske meddelelser. URT 11: 79-83
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
New search Term explanations