Aira elegantissima in Denmark

Species name:Aira elegantissima
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Hår-dværgbunke
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:1879
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:Mediterranean
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, A. 1974. Gramineernes udbredelse i Danmark. Ikke-naturaliserede arter. TBU nr. 39b. Bot. Tidsskr. 68: 345-357
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
New search Term explanations