Cotoneaster horizontalis in Norway

Species name:Cotoneaster horizontalis
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:krypmispel
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1982
Year of first report:1982
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:High invasion potential and medium ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Friele J. 1853. Norske Land- og Ferskvands-Mollusker, som findes i Omegnen af Christiania og Bergen Feilberg & Landmark. Christiania V+65 s.
New search Term explanations