Cotoneaster horizontalis in Lithuania

Species name:Cotoneaster horizontalis
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Gulsciasis kaulenis
Synonymes:
Habitats:Grass and heathlands
Time of introduction:1992
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:China
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 2000d. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 16. Rosaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 6(4): 345-364.
New search Term explanations