Saxifraga rosacea in Lithuania

Species name:Saxifraga rosacea
Family:Saxifragaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Rausvoji uolaskele
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas, Boreal forest
Time of introduction:1995
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 2000b. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 14. Crassulaceae, Fagaceae, Grossulariaceae, Juglandaceae, Saxifragaceae, and Violaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 6(2): 115-127.
New search Term explanations