Ribes uva-crispa in Sweden

Species name:Ribes uva-crispa
Family:Grossulariaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Krusbär
Synonymes:
Habitats:Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:<1745
Year of first report:1745
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Central and West Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated01-11-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
New search Term explanations