Nicotiana rustica in Lithuania

Species name:Nicotiana rustica
Family:Solanaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Kaimiskasis tabakas
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas, Not known
Time of introduction:1883
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudzinskas Z., 1998a. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 5. Boraginaceae, Convolvulaceae, Cuscutaceae, Hydrophyllaceae, Polemoniaceae, Solanaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(1): 21-35.
New search Term explanations