Huso huso in Sweden

Species name:Huso huso
Family:Acipenseridae
Group:Fish
Common names:Husblosstör
Synonymes:
Habitats:Watercourses, Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Ponto Caspian
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Extinct
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated27-08-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Kullander, S.O. (2002). Svenska fiskar: Förteckning över svenska fiskar. World Wide Web elektronisk publikation; Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. http:// www2.nrm.se/ve/pisces/allfish.shtml.se, 2005-03-09
New search Term explanations