Glossanodon leioglossus in Norway

Species name:Glossanodon leioglossus
Family:Argentinidae
Group:Fish
Common names:småtannvassild
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1900
Year of first report:1900
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:not impact assessed
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Bunes, V. & Solbakken, K.Aa. 2004. Sjeldne fugler i Norge i 2002. Rapport fra Norsk sjeldenhetskomite for fugl (NSKF) Ornis Norvegica 27: 4-47
  • Cohen, A.N. 2005. Guide to the Exotic Species of San Francisco Bay. San Francisco Estuary Institute, Oakland, CA.
New search Term explanations