Levisticum officinale in Latvia

Species name:Levisticum officinale
Family:Apiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:ārstniecības lupstājs
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1800's
Year of first report:1850
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated01-08-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gavrilova Ģ., Šulcs V. 1999. Latvijas vaskulāro augu flora: Taksonu saraksts. Rīga: Latvijas Akadēmiskā bibliotēka, 136 pp.
New search Term explanations