Levisticum officinale in Lithuania

Species name:Levisticum officinale
Family:Apiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Vaistine gelsve
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1995
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1998c. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 7. Apiaceae, Apocynaceae, Asclepiadaceae, Caprifoliaceae, Dipsacaceae, Oleaceae,Sambucaceae, Viburnaceae, and Valerianaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(3): 249-265.
New search Term explanations