Levisticum officinale in Iceland

Species name:Levisticum officinale
Family:Apiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Skessujurt
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:2004
Year of first report:2004
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:West province (IVe)
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated11-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations