Foeniculum vulgare in Sweden

Species name:Foeniculum vulgare
Family:Apiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Fänkål
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:South Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated13-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Swedish Information Cetner. 2010. Dyntafa, svensk Txonomisk Databas http://www.slu.se/sv/centrumbildningar-och-projekt/dyntaxa/search/ Date of Access 2014-02-13
New search Term explanations