Scopolia carniolica in Lithuania

Species name:Scopolia carniolica
Family:Solanaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Vaistine skopolija
Synonymes:
Habitats:Coastland, Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:1982
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudzinskas Z., 1998a. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 5. Boraginaceae, Convolvulaceae, Cuscutaceae, Hydrophyllaceae, Polemoniaceae, Solanaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(1): 21-35.
New search Term explanations