Physalis ixocarpa in European part of Russia

Species name:Physalis ixocarpa
Family:Solanaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:физалис липкоплодный
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1973
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated23-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Игнатов М.С., Макаров В.В., Чичев А.В. 1990. Конспект флоры адвентивных растений Московской области. В сб.: Флористические исследования в Московской области. Наука, М. С. 5-105.
  • Матвеев Д.Е. 2001. Заметки об адвентивных растениях Волгоградской области. Ботанический журнал 86(11): 91-94.
  • Нотов А.А., Маркелова Н.Р. 2005. Новые дополнения к адвентивной флоре Тверской области. Бюллетень МОИП, отд. биол. 110(2): 67-72.
  • Тихомиров В.Н. (ред.). 1987. Определитель растений Мещеры. Ч. 2. Изд-во МГУ, М. 224 c.
  • Цвелев Н.Н. 2000. Определитель сосудистых растений Северо-Западной России (Ленинградская, Псковская и Новгородская области). Изд-во СПХФА, СПб. 781 с.
New search Term explanations