Verbascum phoeniceum in Sweden

Species name:Verbascum phoeniceum
Family:Scrophulariaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Violkungsljus
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Central and East Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated01-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
New search Term explanations