Agaricus xanthodermus in Norway

Species name:Agaricus xanthodermus
Family:Agaricaceae
Group:Fungi
Common names:giftsjampinjong
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1900
Year of first report:1900
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Moderate invasion potential and minor ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://www.invasive.org/browse/subinfo.cfm?sub=3012
  • Kleiven, E. 2001. Kommentar til spreiing av uønska fiskeartar på Sørlandet pH-status (nr.4-2001) 7 (Nr 4-2001): 12.
New search Term explanations