Populus trichocarpa in Germany

Species name:Populus trichocarpa
Family:Salicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Haarfrüchtige Balsam-Pappel
Synonymes:Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-04-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://www.floraweb.de
New search Term explanations