Populus laurifolia in Sweden

Species name:Populus laurifolia
Family:Salicaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Lagerpoppel
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:South Siberia
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated24-01-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell Bengt (2001) Flora Nordica Volume 1 Lycopodiaceae - Polygonaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy
New search Term explanations