Axis porcinus in Czech Republic

Species name:Axis porcinus
Family:Cervidae
Group:Mammals
Common names:axis vepří
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:<1850
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:In captivity/culture
Frequency:Extinct
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:only in game preserves
Last updated14-05-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mlíkovský, J.& Stýblo, P. 2006. Nepůvodní druhy fauny a flóry ČR. ČSOP, Praha
New search Term explanations