Thymallus arcticus baicalensis in Czech Republic

Species name:Thymallus arcticus baicalensis
Family:Salmonidae
Group:Fish
Common names:lipan severní
Synonymes:
Habitats:Lakes, Watercourses
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Lake Baikal
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Extinct
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated15-02-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mlíkovský, J.& Stýblo, P. 2006. Nepůvodní druhy fauny a flóry ČR. ČSOP, Praha
New search Term explanations