Prunus domestica in Denmark

Species name:Prunus domestica
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Blomme
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Agricultural areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Caucasus
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Ødum, S. 1968. Udbredelsen af træer og buske i Danmark. TBU nr. 36. Bot. Tidsskr. 64: 1-118
  • Tutin, T.G. et al., red 1964-1980. Flora Europaea 1-5. Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
  • Weidema, I.R. (red) 2000. Introduced species in the Nordic Countries. Nordic Council of Ministers, Copenhagen
New search Term explanations