Prunus avium in Iceland

Species name:Prunus avium
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Heggur
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1955
Year of first report:1955
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:North province (INo)
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated13-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations