Bovicola caprae in Poland

Species name:Bovicola caprae
Family:Phtiraptera
Group:Arthropods
Common names:Wsza kozia
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations