Trigonella caerulea in Lithuania

Species name:Trigonella caerulea
Family:Fabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Melynziede ozrage
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1989
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1999b. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 10. Fabaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 5(2): 103-114.
New search Term explanations