Trifolium incarnatum in Sweden

Species name:Trifolium incarnatum
Family:Fabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Blodklöver
Synonymes:
Habitats:Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1870
Year of first report:1870
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:South and West Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Uppland, Skåne, SE523
Last updated08-01-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
New search Term explanations