Scilla x allenii in Sweden

Species name:Scilla x allenii
Family:Asparagaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Hybridstjärna
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated09-09-2010 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (2003). Nyheter i den svenska kärlväxtflora IV. Enhjärtbladiga växter. Svensk botanisk tidskrift 97:179-197
New search Term explanations