Saxifraga sibthorpii in Sweden

Species name:Saxifraga sibthorpii
Family:Saxifragaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Gyllenbräcka
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Southeast Europe
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated22-05-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
New search Term explanations