Medicago minima in Estonia

Species name:Medicago minima
Family:Fabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:väike lutsern 
Synonymes:Medicago aschersoniana
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1807
Year of first report:1807
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations