Rodgersia podophylla in Sweden

Species name:Rodgersia podophylla
Family:Saxifragaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:nronsrodgersia
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1970
Year of first report:1970
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Japan, Korea
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated26-02-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Karlsson, T. (2002) Nyheter i den svenska kärlväxtflora II. Korsblommiga - flockblommiga. Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift 96:186-206
New search Term explanations