Elsholtzia ciliata in Sweden

Species name:Elsholtzia ciliata
Family:Lamiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Kammynta
Synonymes:Sideritis ciliata
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:<1814
Year of first report:1814
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:East Asia
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated22-05-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Naturhistoriska riksmuseet. (2005). Den virtuella floran. http://linnaeus.nrm.se/
New search Term explanations