Elsholtzia ciliata in Poland

Species name:Elsholtzia ciliata
Family:Lamiaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Morzymięta orzęsiona
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1829
Year of first report:1829
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Guzikowa M. 1977 Rośliny naczyniowe Działów Orawskich i Bramy Sieniawskiej, Monogr. Bot., 43, 267
  • Michalik S. 1978 Rośliny naczyniowe Ojcowskiego Parku Narodowego., Studia Nat. Ser. A. Wyd. Nauk. PAn, Zakł. Ochr. Pr, 16, 171, PWN Warszawa-Kraków
  • Sokołowski A. W. 1981. Flora roślin naczyniowych Białowieskiego Parku Narodowego, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 27, 1-2, 51-131
  • Świeboda M. 1963 Rozmieszczenie Elsholtzia Patrini (Lep.) Garcke w Polsce, Fragm. Flor. Geobot., 9, 2, 239-243
  • Waga J. 1848 Flora polska, II, Warszawa. Druk. S. Strąbski
New search Term explanations