Ochlopoa supina in Norway

Species name:Ochlopoa supina
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:veirapp
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1943
Year of first report:1943
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Moderate invasion potential and no known ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Huvet, A., Lapègue, Margoulas, A. and Boundry, P. 2000. Mitochondrial and nuclear DNA phylogeography of Crassostrea angulata, teh Portugese oyster endangered in Europa. Conservation Genetics 1(3): 251-262
  • Kerney M.P. og Cameron R.A.D. 1994. Collins field guide to the land snails of Britain and North-west Europe. HarperCollinsPublishers. London. 288 s.
  • Kibsgaard, Ørnulf 2001. Sitkagran (Picea sitchensis). Historien om et viktig fremtidstre på Helgelandskysten Årbok for Helgeland 2001, Helgeland skogselskap 3-14
  • Myking, T. 2009. Vanlig buskfuru/bergfuru Pinus mugo Pinus uncinata Artsdatabankens faktaark 107: 1-3
New search Term explanations