Phalaris paradoxa in Austria

Species name:Phalaris paradoxa
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Sonderbares Glanzgras
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:<1954
Year of first report:1954
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-05-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Essl, F. & Rabitsch, W. 2002. Neobiota in Österreich. Umweltbundesamt Wien, 432 pp.
New search Term explanations