Hordeum vulgare subsp. distichon in Iceland

Species name:Hordeum vulgare subsp. distichon
Family:Poaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Tvíraða bygg
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1914
Year of first report:1914
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:East province (IAu), South province (ISu), West province (IVe)
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated12-11-2015 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations