Prunus dulcis in Sweden

Species name:Prunus dulcis
Family:Rosaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Mandel
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:2004
Year of first report:2004
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Uppland
Last updated07-03-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
New search Term explanations