Orchis simia in Austria

Species name:Orchis simia
Family:Orchidaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Affen-Knabenkraut
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:South Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-05-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • AliensAustria 2007. Database on the Alien Species of Austria. Umweltbundesamt Wien, unpublished.
New search Term explanations