Lepinotus reticulatus in Sweden

Species name:Lepinotus reticulatus
Family:Trogiidae
Group:Arthropods
Common names:nätstövlus
Synonymes:
Habitats:Under human management
Time of introduction:>1905
Year of first report:1910
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated15-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Scbneider, N. 2010. Psocids (Psocoptera) Chapter 13.2. In: Roques et al. (eds) Alien Terrestrial Arthropds of Europe. BioRisk 4(1): 407-433 doi:10.3897/biorisk.4.46
New search Term explanations