Hibiscus syriacus in Austria

Species name:Hibiscus syriacus
Family:Malvaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Straucheibisch
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:China, India
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated19-05-2009 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • AliensAustria 2007. Database on the Alien Species of Austria. Umweltbundesamt Wien, unpublished.
New search Term explanations