Heuchera sanguinea in Sweden

Species name:Heuchera sanguinea
Family:Saxifragaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Blodalunrot
Synonymes:
Habitats:Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1992
Year of first report:1992
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Found in Skåne, Uppland
Last updated08-01-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Tyler, T., Olssom, K-A, Johnsson, H., Sonesson, M. 2007. Floran i Skåne. LundsBotaniska Förening.
New search Term explanations