Sedum hispanicum in Estonia

Species name:Sedum hispanicum
Family:Crassulaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:hispaania kukehari 
Synonymes:Sedum glaucum
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1948
Year of first report:1948
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:Central and West Europe
Donor area:
Status:Not known
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated19-12-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://eelis.ic.envir.ee/voorliigid/eng/
New search Term explanations