Lonicera tatarica in Sweden

Species name:Lonicera tatarica
Family:Caprifoliaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Rosentry
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional & unintentional
Distribution details:East Europe, Central and West Asia
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated15-10-2013 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gederaas, L., Moen, T.L., Skjelseth, S and Larsen, L.K. 2012. Alien Species in Norway - with the Norwegian Black List. The Norwegian Biodiversity Information Centre, Norway
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
New search Term explanations