Lonicera tatarica in Norway

Species name:Lonicera tatarica
Family:Caprifoliaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:tatarleddved
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1888
Year of first report:1888
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:High invasion potential and minor ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations