Lonicera tatarica in Lithuania

Species name:Lonicera tatarica
Family:Caprifoliaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Totorinis sausmedis
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest
Time of introduction:1987
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Local
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated30-06-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Gudžinskas Z., 1998c. Conspectus of alien plant species of Lithuania. 7. Apiaceae, Apocynaceae, Asclepiadaceae, Caprifoliaceae, Dipsacaceae, Oleaceae,Sambucaceae, Viburnaceae, and Valerianaceae. - Botanica Lithuanica, 4(3): 249-265.
New search Term explanations