Cannabis sativa in Denmark

Species name:Cannabis sativa
Family:Cannabaceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Hamp
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:-550
Year of first report:-550
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:C- & W-part
Donor area:
Status:Not established
Frequency:Rare
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated10-01-2016 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Hansen, K., red. 1988. Dansk feltflora. Gyldendal, København
  • Hartvig, P., Leth, P., Nielsen, H. & Plöger, E. 1992. Atlas Flora Danica. Taxonliste. Dansk Botanisk Forening og Københavns Universitet, København
  • Jensen, H.A., Arnklit, F. & Jensen, J. 2003. Anbefalede plantenavne. Plantedirektoratet & Gads Forlag, København
  • Jonsell, B., red. 2000. Flora Nordica. Vol. 1. Lycopodiaceae to Polygonaceae. The Bergius Foundation. The Royal Swedish Academy og Sciences., Stockholm
  • Karlsson, T. 1998. Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560
  • Lütken, P. 1987. Pers.comm. Fund og iagttagelser under denne signatur dækker Bornholm.
  • Madsen, H.E.S. & Lyck, G. 1991. Introducerede planter. Forvildede og adventive arter. Institut for Økologisk Botanik, Københavns Universitet & Skov- og Naturstyrelsen, Hørsholm
  • Mossberg, B., Stenberg, L. & Ericsson, S. 1994. Den Store Nordiske Flora. Dansk udg. v. J. Feilberg & B. Løjtnant. G.E.C. Gads Forlag, København
  • Pedersen, A. 1966. Cannabaceernes, Urticaceernes, Santalaceernes, Aristolochiaceernes, Resedaceernes og Cistaceernes udbredelse i Danmark. TBU nr. 33. Bot. Tidsskr. 62: 85-122
  • Skovgaard, F. 1980. Ekskursion. Avedøreholme Kloakværk, Kystagerparken, Vasbygade og Københavns Frihavn. URT 4: 58-60
New search Term explanations