Bellis perennis in Sweden

Species name:Bellis perennis
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:Tusensköna
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas, Disturbed areas
Time of introduction:1850
Year of first report:1850
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Eurasia
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Common
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:Uppland, Skåne, Norrbotten first recorded 1999
Last updated12-02-2014 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Jonsell, L. 2010. Upplands Flora. SBF-förlaget. Uppsala
  • Karlsson, T. (1998). Förteckning över svenska kärlväxter. Svensk Bot. Tidskr. 91: 241-560.
  • Mora Aronsson, Swedish Threatened Species Unit, Swedish University of Agricutural Sciences, SE - pers. comm.
  • Mossberg, B. & Stenberg, L. (2003). Den nya nordiska floran.
  • Stenberg, L. 2010. Norrbottens flora. Volume II. Föreningen Norrbottens flora
  • Tyler, T., Olssom, K-A, Johnsson, H., Sonesson, M. 2007. Floran i Skåne. LundsBotaniska Förening.
New search Term explanations