Bellis perennis in Estonia

Species name:Bellis perennis
Family:Asteraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:harilik kirikakar
Synonymes:
Habitats:Urban areas
Time of introduction:1778
Year of first report:1778
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Europa
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Very common
Invasiveness:Invasive
Impact:Competition, Socio-economic
Comments:
Last updated10-09-2006 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Eichwald, K., Kask, M., Kuusk, V., Laasimer, Lellep, E., Peikel, E., Rebassoo, H., Remmel, A., Süvalepp, A., Talts, S., Võsamäe, H., Üksip, A. 1978. Estonian Flora 6: 41. ENSV Teaduste Akadeemia, Zooloogia Botaanika Instituut. Tallinn
  • http://www.envir.ee/looduskaitse/taimed_voorliigid_eng.pdf
  • Krall, H., Kukk, T., Kull, T., Kuusk, V., Leht, M., Oja, T., Reier, Ü., Sepp, S., Zingel, H., Tuulik, T. 1999. Eesti taimede määraja. Tartu
  • Kukk T., 1999. Eesti taimestik. Teaduste Akadeemia Kirjastus
  • Kukk, T., Kull, T., Lilleleht, V., Ojaveer, H. 2001. Võõrliigid Eestis. Keskkonnaministeerium
New search Term explanations