Tadorna ferruginea in Poland

Species name:Tadorna ferruginea
Family:Anatidae
Group:Birds
Common names:Kazarka rdzawa
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:
Year of first report:
Type of introduction:Not known
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Potentially invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated28-01-2011 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
New search Term explanations