Bombina bombina in Sweden

Species name:Bombina bombina
Family:Discoglossidae
Group:Reptilia & amphibia
Common names:klockgroda
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1982
Year of first report:1982
Type of introduction:Intentional
Distribution details:Denmark
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not known
Impact:Not known
Comments:
Last updated01-11-2005 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • Berg, L.M. & Nilsson, T. (1997). Introduktion av främmande arter i svensk landmiljö – Omfatning och konsekvenser. Naturvårdsverket Förlag, rapport 4658.
New search Term explanations